Streetlight repair Archived

587-591 Burwood Ave Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 407755

Issue ID:

7074545

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

373409

Tagged:

street light

Description

All three streetlights on Burwood between West Liberty and Thaler (on the west side of Burwood) have been burned out for months.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.