Tree Issues Archived

34 Joseph St Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7074880

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The tree branches are startling to touch the power line. I am fearing that during a storm they could bring them down. I DO NOT WANT THE TREE TO BE CUT DOWN, just some branches to be trimmed. Since the tree is located on the sidewalk at 32/34 Joseph st, let me know if that is the city’s responsibility to trim the tree or mine. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the address or landmark
A. 34 Joseph St Medford
Q. What is the issue?
A. Are branches hitting power lines

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.