Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste La Kaydiiyey

Wisteria St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

7075225

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Arkay:

21 jeer

Xaafadda:

City of Salem

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

trash

Sharraxaadda

The yard waste scheduled for Wisteria Street for Friday/Saturday week of December 2 through 7 was not picked up.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
J. No
S. Is this address residential or commercial?
J. Residential
S. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
J. Yard Waste
S. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
J. entire street
S. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
J. barrels clearly marked as yard waste with city issue bumber stickers

3 Faallada

  • Engineering/Trash/Recycling (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray Waste Reduction Coordinator (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay Waste Reduction Coordinator (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.