Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

6 Plymouth St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7076514

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

My whole street and much of my neighborhood is still waiting for yard waste pickup (4:20 PM Monday 12/9).

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. yes
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. yard waste bags and open barrels with yard waste

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.