Trash, Garbage or Refuse Open

7489 Marley Neck Blvd Glen Burnie, MD, 21060, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7076680

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Refuse

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

7465595

Description

There is an old abandoned building with old buses (red and white), trailers, and other disabled vehicles. In the last 2 weeks, there was an old boat filled with trash dumped in front of the property entrance. The boat has recently moved but more trash was dumped in its place.

This property is a nuisance and eye sore. Is there anything that can be done to clean up the property and stop the dumping?

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.