Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

2-28 Turner St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7076745

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash and recycling was not picked up on Turner st on 12/10/19

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. More than one
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Entire street
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Trash and recycling

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.