Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

457-461 Lafayette St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7076902

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Yard waste was scheduled to be picked up week of December 2nd. Understand that due to weather, pickup was delayed to Saturday December 7th. However, as of Monday, December9th, it has still not been picked up

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Not sure
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. 30 bags of yard waste along curb

3 Comments

  • Engineering/Trash/Recycling (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Waste Reduction Coordinator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Waste Reduction Coordinator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.