Tree Planting Request Archived

48 Lafayette St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7076956

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Planting Request

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Two spots where trees have been removed TRIP HAZARD. This is a very busy sidewalk beside fire headquarters. There have been fall injuries due to this existing hazard. New trees should be planted, until then something should be done to repair these spots.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.