Sinkholes around a/c and under sidewalk Archived

251 Fenwick Dr Venice, FL, 34285, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 132865

Issue ID:

7077166

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Water

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota County

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR487585

Description

Sinkhole is around a/c and under sidewalk from previous repair, management company not repairing, unsure if county or property managements responsibility, would like it at least checked to determine the safety of the sidewalk , at east end of first buildings


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.