Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

12102 Comanche Trl Se Huntsville 35803, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7077169

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Dude blowing leafs in the street clogging up curbs & drains gonna cause more floods up here . City code said u gotta keep drains clear up.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.