Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Street Light Acknowledged

2411 Ward St Berkeley, CA 94705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7077297

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000736484

Description

all street lights between Oregon and Parker streets on telegraph Ave. The street is dangerously dark. a pedestrian narrowly avoided being hitched to spite my honking blinking my lights at the car next to me. they were in a crosswalk and very hard to see. Please fix quickly to avoid a serious injury or death.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.