Waxa qiray: Staten Island, NY

Storm Water Drainage La qiray

Victory Blvd/Golf Course Ent Mid Island, NY 10301, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

7079671

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Storm Water Drainage

Arkay:

25 jeer

Xaafadda:

Clifton

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

flood, trash, drain problem

Sharraxaadda

All sewer drains are clogged with debris causing the area to get flooded. From 800 Victory Blvd Staten Island to the cemetery right next to it. Both sides of the streets are clogged.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Are there storm sewers located at the location?
J. Yes
S. If so, is additional drainage needed?
J. No
S. Is this a reoccurring problem?
J. Unsure

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.