Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

2–34 Charles St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7079677

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

Stoplights out at the Charles st/main at intersection. This is a dangerous intersection even when the lights work it’s extremely dangerous for pedestrians now . A cop needs to be out here directing traffic.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.