trash and unsightly construction debris Archived

405 Capitol Avenue Hartford, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

708060

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Trash/Litter

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Frog Hollow

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

the rear of 405 Capitol has trash and debris piled up. it is unsightly and has never looked this bad.

also asked...
Q. Is trash on private or public property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • taxpayer (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Hartford's 311 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous Neighborhood Resident (Guest)

  • Closed Hartford's 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.