Rodent Sighting Archived

1613 Cambridge St Cambridge, MA 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7081555

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Rodent Sighting

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

this is the third rat my dog has trapped in my yard. there is consistent rat activity around my neighborhood which includes the high school and main library. is the city actively baiting ALL the storm drains in the neighborhood?

also asked...
Q. Is this a restaurant?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.