Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Liaison Services (Utility Poles, Trenches, Wires or Other Depts) Acknowledged

40 Brewster Dr Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7081607

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Liaison Services (Utility Poles, Trenches, Wires or Other Depts)

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Please remove hanging wire to sidewalk ground, pole to pole same side of street.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of Liaison Services issue being reported.
A. Wire down
Q. Please provide any additional information about the issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. pole to pole

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.