Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

I-580 E & Martin Luther King Jr Way Oakland, CA, 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 170

Issue ID:

7081747

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

939392

Description

More tents blocking sidewalks on both sides of the street forcing pedestrians to walk in traffic. The city allowing these to remain is a public safety concern.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.