Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Street Deterioration Acknowledged

Park Blvd Oakland 94602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9295

Issue ID:

7081876

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

968857

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Upper Park Blvd past Leimert and heading to Highway 13 now has re-opened potholes and road deterioration, worsened by the rain. This has been an ongoing issue and needs attention as it’s hazardous driving there now.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Driving
Q. Is there a hole, or is it more like an entire area that looks crumbled like an alligator's back or a bunch of cracks?
A. More like an entire area

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • MERC (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.