Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Manhole/Street Drain Issue Acknowledged

15 Chalk St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7085174

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Huge amount of water that keeps freezing and in freezing near and beyond 15 chalk street. Other drainage issues in chalk street, such as curb on chalk at magazine, odd side of chalk st. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.