Sidewalks and Curb damage Open

Dixwell New Haven, CT, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7085328

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Concern Citizen I was told that once we get snow that the white post in certain location dixwell ave and basset street / shelton ave Dixwell ave why are the things you been told is not true. post side walk post is not a good idea at all now once we get more snow its going to be hell to get around these post.


New Comment

I want to...