Other Archived

Dr Martin Luther King Jr Ave Ne Albuquerque 87102, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7086503

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

221 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

191211-001893

Description

I reported the signs blocking the bike lane #191203-001993 and the case was marked as closed. As you will see in the photo this is one of four signs that are still blocking the bike lane, forcing cyclists into the traffic lane. How about they get moved into the traffic lane?


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.