Public Space, Streets and Drains Open

245 Dyer St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7088441

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

There has been icing on this road every year. I have seen countless vehicles get stuck here including school buses and plows. There needs to be regular salting in this area before someone hers really hurt here. It might actually be the fire hydrant that is on the corner because it has leaked heavily before.


New Comment

I want to...