Business Signage and Appearance Inilagay sa Artsibo

184 Grand St Jersey City 07302, United States Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 0

ID ng Isyu:

7088933

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Business Signage and Appearance

Tiningnan:

30 beses

Lugar:

Downtown

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, tree, sidewalk, road safety

Deskripsyon

Kevin’s tree lot has a low hanging wire that wraps around the corner at Marin and Grand. We asked them over the weekend to pull it up as it is a safety hazard for pedestrians. It is hanging lower now. They also had a tree stand on the sidewalk when they were open, which had exposed mental holders which are also a safety issue for pedestrians. They should have trees on the stand or the metal pins should be covered so no one can step in them.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Business Name
S. Kevin’s Tree Lot
T. What is the issue?
S. Other

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.