Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

1357 Sw Garfield Ave Topeka 66604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7089605

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

25 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

103848

Tagged:

tree

Description

Broken limb in large oak tree hanging caught now but splitting and will fall in high wind. Is over parked cars on street and large enough to do damage.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.