snow removal Open

15 N Pennsylvania Ave Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 825

Issue ID:

7090408

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

Behind River City Apartment, we have the garage door and a small door to get to the dumpsters in the alley. The city guys are starting to put the snow at the southeast corner of our building which blocks our walkway to the dumpster. Some of us use walkers and prefer not to go up and down the ramp at the garage door. But if there is snow at the southeast corner it makes it more difficult to get to the dumpster. If your city guys could please put the snow somewhere else we would appreciate it so we can get to the dumpster easier. Thank you.


New Comment

I want to...