Acknowledged by: Edina, MN

Snow Deposited on Street and Sidewalk Path Acknowledged

5725 St Johns Ave Minneapolis, MN, 55424, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7090830

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Streets (Pothole, Road Salt or Standing Water)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The plow service used by the resident at 5725 St. Johns routinely pushes the snow from their driveway and leaves it on the side of the street on St. Johns and in the path of the sidewalk on 58th.

It is my understanding that the city requires snow removal services to place all snow removed from a resident's driveway on that resident's property and not on adjacent properties, streets or sidewalks.


3 Comments

  • City of Edina (Verified Official)

  • Lynette Biunno (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Lynette Biunno (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.