FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Open

Delaware Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7091148

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Study Request

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, trash

Description

Stop sign corner of Delaware & Buckingham. Cars parked on both sides of Buckingham Place, traffic cannot turn entering or leaving the corner. Garbage trucks have to back up and turn, fire department couldn't get in. Is extremely dangerous and against ordinance "parking within 30 feet of stop sign". There needs to be a "NO Parking here to corner" or no parking this side of street sign.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signs
Q. List exact location
A. Corner of Delaware and Buckingham at stop sign
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Stop
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. N/A

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...