Traffic Signal Problems Arquivado

36-44 Park St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Mostrar no Mapa Esconder Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Declarante

ID da Questão:

7093348

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation and Parking Improvement Request

Visto:

64 vezes

Vizinhança:

Burlington Electric

Reportado:

em

Marcado:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Cópia de:

4955708

Descrição

The crosswalk across Battery St here could really use a blinking light, as cars drive very fast and there are three lanes to cross.


4 Comentário

  • Gil (Utilizador Registado)

  • Reconhecido DPW Pine Customer Service (Oficial Verificado)

  • Mo Citro (Utilizador Registado)

  • DPW Engineering PP (Oficial Verificado)

Os comentários para as questões arquivadas estão encerrados.