BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead Closed

1121 S Jackson Springs Rd Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 410460

Issue ID:

7093943

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

huge dead pine tree needs to be removed before it falls across the road

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. N/A
Q. Where is the tree?
A. on the right of way I believe
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. No
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. Yes

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged KBowden (Verified Official)

  • KBowden (Verified Official)

  • Closed Denise Knighton (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.