Storm Drain Maintenance/Flooding Archived

1-3 Fletcher Ln Savannah, GA, 31411, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95060

Issue ID:

7094502

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance/Flooding

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Fletcher Lane flooding, as it always does during hard rains, preventing access to/from houses.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Flooded Road

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.