Stormwater Issue Archived

1770 52nd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3470

Issue ID:

7095054

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

19 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm drain covers have been pushed back creating a very large gap where kids and students are walking to school. Please readjust covers or replace

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken catch basin lid
Q. Location of problem?
A. South East corner of 52nd Ave N and 18th Street N

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.