Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

735-799 62nd Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7095773

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Pothole needs to be filled in

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Pothole on eastbound inside lane of 62nd Avenue NE, between Lee and Grant Streets
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.