Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

109 Greenwich Ave New Haven, CT 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7095996

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

236 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Occupants at 109 Greenwich multiple times daily let their dog out by itself to walk itself. It barks and chases every passerby and poops wherever it pleases including my yard- A LOT for a small dog. The owners are never seen and don't clean up after the dog, but let it back in when it barks at the front door.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • ORIGINAL CITY POINTER (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • ORIGINAL CITY POINTER (Registered User)

  • ORIGINAL CITY POINTER (Registered User)

  • 66hrod (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • 66hrod (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.