Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

2301–2369 Valdez St Oakland 94612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 123265

Issue ID:

7096009

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Waverly

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

969812

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Southbound Valdez St at 23rd needs advance yield triangles painted ahead of the crosswalk and “cross traffic does not stop” signs installed under the stop signs on 23rd Street in both directions, to make it clear that this is a 2-way stop and Valdez Street traffic doesn’t have a stop.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.