Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Street Light Out Acknowledged

4214 Rosa Parks Blvd Detroit, MI, 48208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7097391

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Street Light / Street Light Pole Major Repair

Viewed:

34 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

all street lights out on 4500 block of rosa parks

also asked...
Q. Where is the light located? Please provide closest address or intersection.
A. rosa parks/canfield

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Detroit Public Lighting Authority - CC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Detroit Public Lighting Authority - CC (Verified Official)

  • Detroit Public Lighting Authority - CC (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Detroit Public Lighting Authority - CC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Detroit Public Lighting Authority - CC (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.