Street Light Archived

2816 Grove St Sarasota, FL, 34239, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 133595

Issue ID:

7097490

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Southgate

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

002593

Description

Safety issue, heavy tree branches pulling on power line that feeds street light. Pole is very easy to access.

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Grove St.
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Tuttle Ave.

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.