Pimps, Prositutes, Code Violations Archived

801 East Davie St Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

709806

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

After Hours / Critical Issues

Viewed:

527 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Description

The landlord who owns the house next to me 801 E Davie rented to tenants a few wks ago who are moving hookers along this street (just witnessed a fight among them in front of the house) - not sure house is code compliant, it was boarded up for months and not renovated


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SeeClickFix Moderators (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.