Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Archivé

322 Second St Jersey City 07302, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 4130

ID du Problème:

7098283

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Vues:

24 fois

Quartier:

Downtown

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

No crosswalk at south edge of intersection

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. provide crosswalk for ppl to cross coles street

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

  • RRC (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Traffic – Jennifer C (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.