City Park Maintenance Archived

601 14th St S Saint Petersburg 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7098314

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

Family of at least 3 turtles (one large) in Booker Creek by pedestrian bridge between Skate Park and Staybridge Suites. Trash in creek under the bridge including a shopping cart and large plastic trash bag blocking water flow and turtle movement. Other visible trash up and down the creek, but the cart and large bag in particular could trap / hurt the turtles.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Campbell Park

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.