dangerous intersection Archived

Howard Ave. & 5th St New Haven, CT 06519 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32980

Issue ID:

710

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

2969 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

very difficult for pedestrians to cross here. Need pedestrian cross signal.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • chris schaefer (Guest)

  • Kris Sainsbury (Guest)

  • Resident (Guest)

  • christopher schaefer (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Signal Division (Verified Official)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.