Street Signs Archived

70-70 Maple St Essex Junction, VT, 05452, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7100268

Submitted To:

Village Service Request

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Essex Junction

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The flashing beacon at Maple St park is oriented at an angle such that it seems cars can not see it (we almost got hit tonight!). Why are the signs angled away from the driver's sight line? Please fix this ASAP as there's a lot of night traffic in the park due to the lights (which are great by the way!).


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.