Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Archived

465 Marin Blvd Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7390

Issue ID:

7104192

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

No lane striping on this section of Marin since it was repaved over a month ago.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.