Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Code Enforcement Issues -- Private Property Acknowledged

471 Eastern Ave Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7104461

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Code Enforcement Issues -- Private Property

Viewed:

416 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Building pumping water out of a hose in the corner of the driveway across the sidewalk and freezes across Clinton st at the intersection with eastern ave making it hazardous to drive thru it. This happens whenever the temperature drops below freezing.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.