Sign Repair Request - All Other Signs Archived

1733-1763 N Clark St Chicago, IL, 60614, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7107202

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sign Repair Request - All Other Signs

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 43

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR19-03152831

Description

White crosswalk marking is almost completely gone. Needs to be remarked. Dangerous for pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. If other, describe problem with the sign.
A. Faded white crosswalk
Q. What damage has been done to the sign?
A. Faded
Q. Indicate General Sign Type:
A. Pedestrian Control
Q. Is sign in concrete, on street light pole, dug in ground, or on a barricade?
A. Do Not Know

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.