Water - Discolored, Pressure, Turn-Off/On Open

23 Desmond Rd Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7107847

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Water - Discolored, Pressure, Turn-Off/On

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

was told at work that my tenant had sewage coming up through the kitchen sink. apparently dpw is working on a sewage main. while they informed me that they knocked on doors, neither my tennant or girlfriend who were around all day heard a doorbell or knock. if we as citizens of malden can receive texts on voting, parking, and snow emergencies, why can't we get texts on sewage issues? rediculous.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Discolored Water

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.