Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

House Damage! Acknowledged

32 Midian Ave Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 280

Issue ID:

7112031

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, rodents, snow

Description

Why don't all of Windsor Resident's come drive by my house and see the Red Metal Roof on the neighbors house, that was given a permit in 2011, issued by Rob Ruzzo in the Windsor Building Dept. who is Unlicensed, which has 5 errors on it, Snow hardens up, slides off and slams on to my house, damaging my vinyl siding in chunks! In 2016, it put a hole in my basement window, over 80 rats came in, there is rat poop all over my basement, Windsor won't accept responsibility. A jury trial is to take place in May next year! Windsor hired a Hartford Atty. to try to win this case! I am stuck living here til case is solved!


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.