Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

Flagged Report of House Damage! Acknowledged

32 Midian Ave Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 280

Issue ID:

7112387

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents

Description

I figured that my post about my House Damage was going to be Flagged, and of course it was! That's because Windsor is Fully aware of the Fact that they are wrong and Guilty that they are responsible for damaging my house! I only bought this house because I have Epilepsy, my cat Lucy wanted to get away from the trains by Upper Broad St. I had to listen to her Meow and cry that she could NOT go thru her kitty door for over 1 year, after the window got broken, because of the rats got thru the basement window and left rat poop all over! That was the hardest part of all of this Illegal permit mess! I am a mother to ALL of my pets!


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.