Traffic Light Timing Issue Archived

Cliffdale Rd/71st School Rd Fayetteville, NC 28314, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7112446

Submitted To:

Traffic Services

Category:

Traffic Light Timing Issue

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light at Cliffdale Rd at 71st School Rd headed east, or into City is not long enough. I just sat through two full cycles to try to make a u turn and it is only 1:25 pm. There is a dedicated arrow, but not enough time to let even half the cars in the lane turn on one cycle.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the two intersecting streets of the traffic signal?
A. Cliffdale Rd and 71st School Rd
Q. Which street and which direction of travel is the issue occurring?
A. Cliffdale, east bound
Q. What is the time of day the issue is occurring?
A. 1:30 pm

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.