Reconocido por: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Cleaning Reconocido

1640 19th St Nw Washington D.C., DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

(Guest)

Issue ID:

71128

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Street Cleaning

Visto:

2380 veces

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00000505

Etiquetado:

drain problem, trash, sidewalk

Descripción

Leaves were never completely cleared this autumn creating a buildup on the street & sidewalk ramp. The leaves have now accumulated trash, are saturated with several inches of water and debris, freeze during temperature drops creating several feet of ice slick, and entirely block the ramp for those with impaired mobility. Drainage into the sewer system is entirely blocked as well.


3 Comentar

  • Reconocido DC 311 (Usuario Registrado)

  • Cerrado DC 311 (Usuario Registrado)

  • Reopened Bernadette (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Adjuntar: Foto Video