Curb and Gutter Repair Archived

1012 Sw Washburn Ave Topeka 66604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7112901

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

68 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

103992

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

On the Southeast corner of the intersection the ADA ramp is coming up from the sidewalk. The photo was taken just as I am reporting this ticket.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the problem area located?
A. SE Corner of SW 10th & Washburn Trfwy.
Q. Is it a street curb or a driveway entrance?
A. Street Curb

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.